Groepsfase

# Datum Tijd Groep Wedstrijd Uitslag
1 14 juni 17.00 uur A Rusland - Saudi-Arabië 5-0
2 15 juni 14.00 uur A Egypte - Uruguay 0-1
3 15 juni 17.00 uur B Marokko - Iran 0-1
4 15 juni 20.00 uur B Portugal - Spanje 3-3
5 16 juni 12.00 uur C Frankrijk - Australië 2-1
6 16 juni 15.00 uur D Argentinië - IJsland 1-1
7 16 juni 18.00 uur C Peru - Denemarken 0-1
8 16 juni 21.00 uur D Kroatië - Nigeria 2-0
9 17 juni 14.00 uur E Costa Rica - Servië 0-1
10 17 juni 17.00 uur F Duitsland - Mexico 0-1
11 17 juni 20.00 uur E Brazilië - Zwitserland 1-1
12 18 juni 14.00 uur F Zweden - Zuid-Korea 1-0
13 18 juni 17.00 uur G België - Panama 3-0
14 18 juni 20.00 uur G Tunesië - Engeland 1-2
15 19 juni 14.00 uur H Polen - Senegal 1-2
16 19 juni 17.00 uur H Colombia - Japan 1-2
17 19 juni 20.00 uur A Rusland - Egypte 3-1
18 20 juni 14.00 uur B Portugal - Marokko 1-0
19 20 juni 17.00 uur A Uruguay - Saudi-Arabië 1-0
20 20 juni 20.00 uur B Iran - Spanje 0-1
21 21 juni 14.00 uur C Frankrijk - Peru 1-0
22 21 juni 17.00 uur C Denemarken - Australië 1-1
23 21 juni 20.00 uur D Argentinië - Kroatië 0-3
24 22 juni 14.00 uur E Brazilië - Costa Rica 2-0
25 22 juni 17.00 uur D Nigeria - IJsland 2-0
26 22 juni 20.00 uur E Servië - Zwitserland 1-2
27 23 juni 14.00 uur G België - Tunesië 5-2
28 23 juni 17.00 uur F Duitsland - Zweden 2-1
29 23 juni 20.00 uur F Zuid-Korea - Mexico 1-2
30 24 juni 14.00 uur G Engeland - Panama 6-1
31 24 juni 17.00 uur H Japan - Senegal 2-2
32 24 juni 20.00 uur H Polen - Colombia 0-3
33 25 juni 16.00 uur A Uruguay - Rusland 3-0
34 25 juni 16.00 uur A Saudi-Arabië - Egypte 2-1
35 25 juni 20.00 uur B Iran - Portugal 1-1
36 25 juni 20.00 uur B Spanje - Marokko 2-2
37 26 juni 16.00 uur C Denemarken - Frankrijk 0-0
38 26 juni 16.00 uur C Australië - Peru 0-2
39 26 juni 20.00 uur D Nigeria - Argentinië 1-2
40 26 juni 20.00 uur D IJsland - Kroatië 1-2
41 27 juni 16.00 uur F Zuid-Korea - Duitsland 2-0
42 27 juni 16.00 uur F Mexico - Zweden 0-3
43 27 juni 20.00 uur E Servië - Brazilië 0-2
44 27 juni 20.00 uur E Zwitserland - Costa Rica 2-2
45 28 juni 16.00 uur H Japan - Polen 0-1
46 28 juni 16.00 uur H Senegal - Colombia 0-1
47 28 juni 20.00 uur G Engeland - België 0-1
48 28 juni 20.00 uur G Panama - Tunesië 1-2

Achtste Finales

# Datum Tijd Wedstrijd Uitslag
49 30 juni 16.00 uur Frankrijk - Argentinië 4-3
50 30 juni 20.00 uur Uruguay - Portugal 2-1
51 1 juli 16.00 uur Spanje - Rusland (WNS) 1-1
52 1 juli 20.00 uur Kroatië (WNS) - Denemarken 1-1
53 2 juli 16.00 uur Brazilië - Mexico 2-0
54 2 juli 20.00 uur België - Japan 3-2
55 3 juli 16.00 uur Zweden - Zwitserland 1-0
56 3 juli 21.00 uur Colombia - Engeland (WNS) 1-1

Kwartfinales

# Datum Tijd Wedstrijd Uitslag
57 6 juli 16.00 uur Frankrijk - Uruguay 2-0
58 6 juli 20.00 uur Brazilië - België 1-2
59 7 juli 16.00 uur Zweden - Engeland 0-2
60 7 juli 20.00 uur Rusland - Kroatië (WNS) 2-2

Halve Finales

# Datum Tijd Wedstrijd Uitslag
61 10 juli 20.00 uur Frankrijk - België 1-0
62 11 juli 20.00 uur Engeland - Kroatië (WNV) 1-2

Troostfinale

# Datum Tijd Wedstrijd Uitslag
63 14 juli 16.00 uur België - Engeland 2-0

Finale

# Datum Tijd Wedstrijd Uitslag
64 15 juli 17.00 uur Frankrijk - Kroatië 4-2

Groep A

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5 0 +5 9
2 Rusland 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6
3 Saudi-Arabië 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3
4 Egypte 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0

Groep B

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 Spanje 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 Marokko 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1

Groep C

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 Frankrijk 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
2 Denemarken 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
3 Peru 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Australië 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Groep D

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 Kroatië 3 3 0 0 7 1 +6 9
2 Argentinië 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
3 Nigeria 3 1 2 3 4 -1 3
4 IJsland 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Groep E

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 Brazilië 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
2 Zwitserland 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
3 Servië 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1

Groep F

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 Zweden 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6
3 Zuid-Korea 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3
4 Duitsland 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3

Groep G

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 België 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Engeland 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
3 Tunesië 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 0

Groep H

# Land GW W G V DV DT +/- PNT
1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
4 Polen 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3